Star News - Connecting Our Communities

News Sickle Arrow NSA Black Earth Cross Plains

Middleton Fall Sports Schedules

 

August 10, 2017



Varsity football

Aug. 11 Scrimmage 3 p.m.

Aug. 18 vs. Madison Memorial 7 p.m.

Aug. 25 at Sun Prairie 7 p.m.

Aug. 31 vs. Madison West 7 p.m.

Sept. 8 vs. Janesville Craig 7 p.m.

Sept. 15 at Verona 7 p.m.

Sept. 22 at Janesville Parker 7 p.m.

Sept. 28 vs. Madison La Follette 7 p.m.

Oct. 6 vs. Beloit Memorial 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 at Madison East 7 p.m.

JV football

Aug. 11 Scrimmage 3 p.m.

Aug. 17 at Madison Memorial 4:30 p.m.

Aug. 24 vs. Sun Prairie 6 p.m.

Aug. 31 at Madison West 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 7 at Janesville Craig 5 p.m.

Sept. 14 vs. Verona 6 p.m.

Sept. 23 vs. Janesville Parker 9 a.m.

Sept. 28 at Madison La Follette 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 5 at Beloit Memorial 4 p.m.

Oct. 12 vs. Madison East 6 p.m.

Freshman football

Aug. 17 Scrimmage vs. Madison Memorial, 5 p.m.

Aug. 24 Middleton Red at Sun Prairie Red, 4:30 p.m.

Middleton White at Sun Prairie White, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 1 Middleton Red vs. Madison West Blue, 4:30 p.m.

Middleton White vs. Madison West Gold, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 7 Middleton Red vs. Janesville Craig Blue, 5 p.m.

Middleton White vs. Janesville Craig White, 5 p.m.

Sept. 14 Middleton Red at Verona Orange, 4:30 p.m.

Middleton White at Verona White, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 23 Middleton Red at Janesville Parker Green, 9 a.m.

Sept. 29 Middleton White vs. Madison La Follette Gray, 4 p.m.

Middleton Red vs. Madison La Follette Red, 4 p.m.

Oct. 5 Middleton Red vs. Beloit Purple, 4:30 p.m.

Middleton White vs. Beloit White, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 12 Middleton Red vs. Madison East Purple, 4 p.m.

Girls varsity golf

Aug. 10 at New Glarus Invitational at Edelweiss, 8:30 a.m.

Aug. 11 at Madison Edgewood Invite at Yahara, 9 a.m.

Aug. 14 at Brookfield Central-Homestead Invite, 9 a.m.

Aug. 15 at Brookfield Central-Homestead Invite, 8:30 a.m.

Aug. 17 vs. Madison La Follette and Madison Memorial at Pleasant View, 8 a.m.

Aug. 21 at Madison East and Verona at Monona Golf Course, 9 a.m.

Aug. 23 at Portage Invitational, 9 a.m.

Aug. 28 at Madison Edgewood Invite at Maple Bluff, noon

Aug. 30 at Janesville Craig w/Janesville Parker at Riverside, 9 a.m.

Sept. 6 at Madison Memorial Invite at Blackhawk Country Club, noon

Sept. 8 at Beloit Memorial w/Sun Prairie (Krueger), 1:30 p.m.

Sept. 9 Middleton Invite at Pleasant View, 11:30 a.m.

Sept. 13 vs. Madison West at Pleasant View, 2 p.m.

Sept. 16 at Janesville Parker Invite at Riverside, 7:30 a.m.

Sept. 19 Big Eight Conference Meet at Evansville Golf Club, 8:30 a.m.

Sept. 27 WIAA Middleton Regional

Girls JV golf

Aug. 16 Middleton JV Invite, 8 a.m.

Aug. 17 vs. Madison La Follette and Madison Memorial at Pleasant View, 8 a.m.

Aug. 21 at Sun Prairie Invite, 9 a.m.

Aug. 25 at Janesville Parker Scramble (Blackhawk), 9 a.m.

Aug. 30 at Janesville Craig w/Janesville Parker at Riverside, 9 a.m.

Sept. 4 at Beloit Memorial w/Sun Prairie (Krueger), 2 p.m.

Sept. 6 at Middleton Invite at Pleasant View, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 12 at Janesville Craig Invite at Blackhawk, 2 p.m.

Sept. 13 vs. Madison West at Pleasant View, 2 p.m.

Sept. 19 Big Eight Conference Meet at Evansville Golf Club, 8:30 a.m.

Boys varsity cross country

Sept. 2 at Verona Invitational, 10 a.m.

Sept. 7 at Arrowhead Invitational, 6 p.m.

Sept. 12 Grade Level Challenge at Lake Farm County Park, 4 p.m.

Sept. 23 at Midwest Cross Country Invitational

at Blackhawk Golf Course (Janesville), 9 a.m.

Sept. 30 at Stoughton Invitational, 9 a.m.

Oct. 5 at Sun Prairie vs. Verona and Waunakee, 5:10 p.m.

Oct. 14 at Big Eight Conference Meet at Lake Farm County Park, 9:30 a.m.

Oct. 21 at WIAA Division 1 DeForest Sectional, TBD

Boys JV cross country

Sept. 2 at Verona Invitational, 10 a.m.

Sept. 7 at Arrowhead Invitational, 4:55 p.m.

Sept. 12 Grade Level Challenge at Lake Farm County Park, 4 p.m.

Sept. 30 at Stoughton Invitational, 10 a.m.

Oct. 14 at Big Eight Conference Meet at Lake Farm County Park, 9:30 a.m.

Girls varsity cross country

Sept. 2 at Verona Invitational, 10 a.m.

Sept. 7 at Arrowhead Invitational, 6 p.m.

Sept. 12 Grade Level Challenge at Lake Farm County Park, 4 p.m.

Sept. 23 at Midwest Cross Country Invitational

at Blackhawk Golf Course (Janesville), 9 a.m.

Sept. 30 at Stoughton Invitational, 9 a.m.

Oct. 5 at Sun Prairie vs. Verona and Waunakee, 5:10 p.m.

Oct. 14 at Big Eight Conference Meet at Lake Farm County Park, 9:30 a.m.

Oct. 21 at WIAA Division 1 DeForest Sectional, TBD

Girls JV cross country

Sept. 2 at Verona Invitational, 10 a.m.

Sept. 7 at Arrowhead Invitational, 4:55 p.m.

Sept. 12 Grade Level Challenge at Lake Farm County Park, 4 p.m.

Sept. 30 at Stoughton Invitational, 10 a.m.

Oct. 14 at Big Eight Conference Meet at Lake Farm County Park, 9:30 a.m.

Girls varsity tennis

Aug. 17 vs. Madison Memorial, 4 p.m.

Aug. 18 at Madison Memorial Invite, noon

Aug. 19 at Madison Memorial Invite, 9 a.m.

Aug. 22 at Sun Prairie, 4 p.m.

Aug. 24 vs. Madison West, 4 p.m.

Aug. 29 vs. Janesville Craig, 4 p.m.

Aug. 31 at Verona, 4 p.m.

Sept. 2 at Stoughton Invitational, 9 a.m.

Sept. 7 at Janesville Parker, 4 p.m.

Sept. 8 at Nicolet Invitational, 1 p.m.

Sept. 9 at Nicolet Invitational, 8 a.m.

Sept. 12 vs. Madison La Follette, 4 p.m.

Sept. 14 vs. Beloit Memorial, 4 p.m.

Sept. 19 at Madison East, 4 p.m.

Sept. 27 at Big Eight Conference meet at Nielsen Tennis Stadium, 9:30 a.m.

Sept. 28 at Big Eight Conference meet at Nielsen Tennis Stadium, 2 p.m.

Girls JV tennis

Aug. 16 at Monroe, 9 a.m.

Aug. 17 vs. Madison Memorial, 4 p.m.

Aug. 21 at DeForest Quad, 9 a.m.

Aug. 22 at Sun Prairie, 4 p.m.

Aug. 24 vs. Madison West, 4 p.m.

Aug. 25 at Stoughton Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

Aug. 29 vs. Janesville Craig, 4 p.m.

Aug. 31 at Verona, 4 p.m.

Sept. 7 at Janesville Parker, 4 p.m.

Sept. 12 vs. Madison La Follette, 4 p.m.

Sept. 14 vs. Beloit Memorial, 4 p.m.

Sept. 19 at Madison East, 4 p.m.

Sept. 23 at Big Eight Conference Meet at Sun Prairie, 8:30 a.m.

Girls freshman tennis

Aug. 16 at Edgerton, 9 a.m.

Aug. 22 at Stoughton, 4:15 p.m.

Aug. 23 at Watertown, 10 a.m.

Aug. 24 at Madison Memorial Black, 4:15 p.m.

Aug. 25 at Waunakee, 9 a.m.

Aug. 31 vs. Madison La Follette, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 7 vs. Madison West, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 11 vs. Janesville Craig, 4 p.m.

Sept. 12 at Madison Memorial Green, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 14 at Stoughton, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 19 vs. Madison Memorial White, 4:15 p.m.

Sept. 23 at Big Eight Conference meet at Middleton High School, 8 a.m.

Girls varsity swimming

Aug. 25 at Sun Prairie 5 p.m.

Aug. 31 vs. Madison West 5 p.m.

Sept. 8 vs. Janesville Craig 5 p.m.

Sept. 9 at Brookfield East Invite 9 a.m.

Sept. 15 at Verona 5 p.m.

Sept. 16 at Waukesha South Invite 12:45 p.m.

Sept. 19 at Janesville Parker 5 p.m.

Sept. 28 vs. Madison La Follette 5 p.m.

Sept. 30 at Middleton Invite 10 a.m.

Oct. 6 vs. Beloit Memorial 5 p.m.

Oct. 7 at Homestead Invite 10 a.m.

Oct. 13 at Madison East 5 p.m.

Oct. 17 vs. Madison Memorial 5 p.m.

Oct. 27 Big Eight Conference Diving Meet 6 p.m.

Oct. 28 at Big Eight Conference Meet 1 p.m.

Nov. 4 at WIAA Sectionals 1 p.m.

Girls JV swimming

Aug. 25 at Sun Prairie 5 p.m.

Aug. 31 vs. Madison West 5 p.m.

Sept. 8 vs. Janesville Craig 5 p.m.

Sept. 12 at Verona Invite 6 p.m.

Sept. 15 at Verona 5 p.m.

Sept. 19 at Janesville Parker 5 p.m.

Sept. 23 at Sun Prairie Invite 1 p.m.

Sept. 28 vs. Madison La Follette 5 p.m.

Sept. 30 at Middleton Invite 10 a.m.

Oct. 6 vs. Beloit Memorial 5 p.m.

Oct. 13 at Madison East 5 p.m.

Oct. 17 vs. Madison Memorial 5 p.m.

Oct. 21 at Sun Prairie Invite 2 p.m.

Oct. 27 Big Eight Conference Diving Meet 6 p.m.

Oct. 28 at Big Eight Conference Meet 1 p.m.

Boys varsity volleyball

Sept. 5 at Beloit Memorial 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 9 at Racine Park Invite 9 a.m.

Sept. 12 at Madison East 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 16 at Wauwatosa East Invitational 9 a.m.

Sept. 26 vs. Fort Atkinson 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 29 vs. Franklin 6 p.m.

Sept. 30 at Middleton Invitational 9 a.m.

Oct. 4 vs. Madison Memorial 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 6 at Germantown 5 p.m.

Oct. 7 at Whitefish Bay Invite 8:30 a.m.

Oct. 12 at Madison West 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 14 at Middleton Invitational 9 a.m.

Oct. 17 vs. Madison La Follette 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 21 at Big Eight Conference Tournament 8 a.m.

Oct. 25 at Muskego 6:30 p.m.

Boys JV volleyball

Aug. 30 at Middleton Triangular 5 p.m.

Sept. 5 at Beloit Memorial 5 p.m.

Sept. 9 at Kettle Moraine Invite 7 a.m.

Sept. 12 at Madison East 5 p.m.

Sept. 20 at Middleton Triangular 5 p.m.

Sept. 26 vs. Fort Atkinson 5 p.m.

Oct. 4 vs. Madison Memorial 5 p.m.

Oct. 12 at Madison West 5 p.m.

Oct. 14 at Middleton Invitational 9 a.m.

Oct. 17 vs. Madison La Follette 5 p.m.

Oct. 23 at Big Eight Conference Tournament 5 p.m.

Oct. 25 at Muskego 5 p.m.

Boys freshman volleyball

Sept. 5 at Beloit Memorial 5 p.m.

Sept. 12 at Madison East 5 p.m.

Sept. 26 vs. Fort Atkinson 5 p.m.

Oct. 4 vs. Madison Memorial 5 p.m.

Oct. 12 at Madison West 5 p.m.

Oct. 17 vs. Madison La Follette 5 p.m.

Oct. 20 at Big Eight Conference Tournament 5 p.m.

Girls varsity volleyball

Aug. 23 at Onalaska Invite Noon

Aug. 24 at Onalaska Invite 9 a.m.

Sept. 2 at Germantown Invite 8:30 a.m.

Sept. 5 vs. Madison Memorial 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 7 at Sun Prairie 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 12 vs. Madison West 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 14 vs. Janesville Craig 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 16 at Middleton Invitational 8 a.m.

Sept. 19 at Verona 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 23 at Racine Park Invite 9 a.m.

Sept. 26 at Janesville Parker 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 28 vs. Madison La Follette 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 30 at Menomonee Falls Invite 9 a.m.

Oct. 3 vs. Beloit Memorial 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 5 at Madison East 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 14 at Big Eight Conference Meet at Janesville Parker, 8 a.m.

Girls JV volleyball

Aug. 31 at Middleton Triangular 4:30/7 p.m.

Sept. 5 vs. Madison Memorial 5 p.m.

Sept. 7 at Sun Prairie 5 p.m.

Sept. 12 vs. Madison West 5 p.m.

Sept. 14 vs. Janesville Craig 5 p.m.

Sept. 19 at Verona 5 p.m.

Sept. 26 at Janesville Parker 5 p.m.

Sept. 28 vs. Madison La Follette 5 p.m.

Oct. 3 vs. Beloit Memorial 5 p.m.

Oct. 5 at Madison East 5 p.m.

Oct. 10 at Sun Prairie Triangular 5:45/7 p.m.

Oct. 12 at Beloit Memorial Triangular 4:30/5:45 p.m.

Girls freshman volleyball

Aug. 31 Middleton Red at Middleton Triangular, 4:30/7 p.m.

Aug. 31 Middleton White at Middleton Triangular, 4:30/7 p.m.

Sept. 5 vs. Madison Memorial 5 p.m.

Sept. 7 at Sun Prairie 5 p.m.

Sept. 9 at Lodi Tournament 9 a.m.

Sept. 12 vs. Madison West 5 p.m.

Sept. 14 vs. Janesville Craig 5 p.m.

Sept. 19 at Verona 5 p.m.

Sept. 26 at Janesville Parker 5 p.m.

Sept. 28 vs. Madison La Follette 5 p.m.

Oct. 3 vs. Beloit Memorial 5 p.m.

Oct. 5 at Madison East 5 p.m.

Oct. 10 Middleton Red at Sun Prairie Triangular, 5:45/7 p.m.

Oct. 10 Middleton White at Sun Prairie Triangular, 5:45/7 p.m.

Oct. 12 Middleton Red at Beloit Memorial Triangular, 4:30/5:45 p.m.

Oct. 12 Middleton White at Beloit Memorial Triangular, 4:30/5:45 p.m.

Boys varsity soccer

Aug. 31 at Brookfield East Tournament 6:15 p.m.

Sept. 1 at Brookfield East Tournament 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 2 at Brookfield East Tournament 9 a.m.

Sept. 5 vs. Madison Memorial 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 7 at Sun Prairie 7 p.m.

Sept. 9 vs. Sussex Hamilton Noon

Sept. 12 vs. Madison West 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 14 vs. Janesville Craig 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 15 at Middleton Quad 5 p.m.

Sept. 16 at Oregon 1 p.m.

Sept. 19 at Verona 7 p.m.

Sept. 26 at Janesville Parker 7 p.m.

Sept. 29 at Burlington (Iowa) Invite TBD

Sept. 30 at Burlington (Iowa) Invite TBD

Oct. 3 vs. Madison La Follette 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 10 vs. Beloit Memorial 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 12 at Madison East 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 13 vs. Brookfield East 6:30 p.m.

Boys JV soccer

Aug. 24 Middleton White vs. Madison Memorial White, 5 p.m.

Aug. 24 Middleton Black vs. Sun Prairie White, 5 p.m.

Aug. 24 Middleton Red vs. Madison Country Day, 7 p.m.

Aug. 29 Middleton Black vs. Madison Country Day, 5 p.m.

Aug. 31 Middleton Red vs. Madison Memorial White, 5 p.m.

Aug. 31 Middleton White vs. Verona Orange, 5 p.m.

Sept. 1 Middleton Red vs. Ronald Reagan, 5 p.m.

Sept. 1 Middleton Black vs. Ronald Reagan, 5 p.m.

Sept. 6 Middleton Black vs. Madison East, 5 p.m.

Sept. 7 Middleton Black vs. Verona Orange, 5 p.m.

Sept. 7 Middleton Red vs. Sun Prairie Red, 5 p.m.

Sept. 7 Middleton White vs. Sun Prairie White, 5 p.m.

Sept. 9 Middleton Black at Waupun Invite, 9 .m.

Sept. 9 Middleton White at Waunakee Invite, 9 a.m.

Sept. 9 Middleton Red vs. Sussex Hamilton, Noon

Sept. 12 Middleton Black vs. Madison East, 5 p.m.

Sept. 12 Middleton White vs. Madison Memorial White, 5 p.m.

Sept. 14 Middleton Black vs. Janesville Craig, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 15 Middleton Red at Evansville, 4:45 p.m.

Sept. 18 Middleton Red vs. Madison East, 5 p.m.

Sept. 19 Middleton Black vs. Evansville, 5 p.m.

Sept. 19 Middleton White vs. Verona Orange, 5 p.m.

Sept. 23 Middleton Red at Waunakee Invite, 9 a.m.

Sept. 25 Middleton Black vs. Verona Orange, 5 p.m.

Sept. 25 Middleton Red vs. Verona, 5 p.m.

Sept. 26 Middleton Red vs. Madison East, 5 p.m.

Sept. 26 Middleton White vs. Janesville Parker, 5 p.m.

Sept. 28 Middleton White vs. Madison East

Sept. 28 Middleton Black vs. Madison Memorial White, 5 p.m.

Oct. 2 Middleton Red vs. Verona Orange, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 2 Middleton Black vs. Madison Memorial Green, 5 p.m.

Oct. 3 Middleton Red vs. Waupun, 4 p.m.

Oct. 3 Middleton White vs. Madison La Follette, 5:30 p.m.

Oct. 5 Middleton Black vs. Middleton Red, 7 p.m.

Oct. 9 Middleton Black vs. Madison Country Day, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 9 Middleton White vs. Madison East, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 10 Middleton Red vs. Beloit Memorial, 5:30 p.m.

Oct. 12 Middleton White vs. Madison Country Day, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 12 Middleton Black vs. Madison East, 4:30 p.m.

Boys freshman soccer

Aug. 24 Middleton White vs. Madison Memorial White, 5 p.m.

Aug. 24 Middleton Red vs. Sun Prairie, 5 p.m.

Aug. 31 Middleton White vs. Verona, 5 p.m.

Sept. 1 Middleton Red vs. Ronald Reagan, 5 p.m.

Sept. 5 Middleton Red vs. Madison Memorial, 5 p.m.

Sept. 7 Middleton White vs. Sun Prairie Red, 5 p.m.

Sept. 8 Middleton Red vs. Madison West Blue, 5 p.m.

Sept. 8 Middleton White vs. Madison West Gold, 5 p.m.

Sept. 12 Middleton White vs. Madison West, 5 p.m.

Sept. 14 Middleton Red vs. Janesville Craig, 5 p.m.

Sept. 16 Middleton Red at Middleton Quad, 10:30 a.m.

Sept. 19 at Verona, 5 p.m.

Sept. 23 Middleton White at Lodi Quad, 9 a.m.

Sept. 25 Middleton White vs. Verona, 5 p.m.

Sept. 26 at Janesville Parker, 5 p.m.

Sept. 28 Middleton Red vs. Middleton White, 7 p.m.

Oct. 2 Middleton Red vs. Verona, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 3 Middleton White vs. Madison La Follette, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 5 Middleton White vs. Madison Memorial, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 6 Middleton Red vs. Madison Memorial, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 9 Middleton Red vs. Lodi, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 10 Middleton White vs. Beloit Memorial, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 12 Middleton Red vs Madison East, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 13 vs. Brookfield East, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 14 at Waunakee Invite, 9 a.m.

 
 

Our Family of Publications Includes:

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2017